Sunday, October 31, 2004

Prediction Websites....

http://www.jobpredictor.com/job/
Lee Ju Kyung, Your ideal job is a that you are a complete and utter nutter.
(unhappy with my results, i decided to try using my chinese name.....)
Li Zhou Jing, Your ideal job is a that you are a complete and utter nutter.
(What the F*****~!!!!!! anyway, what a utter nutter???so i checked up the dictionary---> nutter: informal a crazy person. .............:( this is so sad~! stoopid lousy predictor~!!!)

http://www.lifepredictor.com/
Lee Ju Kyung Your Personnel expected death date is 24 September 2063 You have 21512 days to live.Have a nice day.
(yay?? i have like 59 more years to find a job, a husband and get kids and die.)

http://www.jobpredictor.com/wealthpredictor/index.asp
Hi Lee Ju Kyung You will earn in your life a total of $ 0 Have a nice day.
(what nonsense~!! hmmmm...maybe its true? maybe i will become a tai tai and need not earn any money myself~! muhahahaha)


--> hahaha....although i usually believe (well, yes, a little bit) in these kinda stuffs, i dont think i wanna believe in this one~!!! it has always been my wish to go to a GOOD fortune teller and get my fortune read. if the fortune teller can more or less able to tell me my past, i will believe in what he has to say about my future. but someone once told me these fortune teller use the spirit of the devil.....yeeeks....a little scarey. but it wont hurt just to try once rite???

Updating time~!

well, it seems that my life is pretty boring. school-> home-> tv-> sleep-> school and the whole cycle repeats itself~! what a life....hahahaha...:D

went to Bt Panjang Plaza today to pay my bills, activate uob account and buy printer ink. WOW~! LEXMARK printer ink costs super ex~! the black ink itself costs $32.50~!@#!@ daylight robbery man~!! no wonder they are giving away this printer for free~! argh.....and i was testing the ink just now, who knows they print so much black ink~! make my heart pain....:( and great, i just realised my coloured ink is gone as well....:/ but im not buying~!@# im just gonna use my family printer to print~!@

oh yah~!! wanted to try the xxl chicken thinggie...but the queue was so long. lazee to queue, so i bought this "gaga ice cream" instead. bought a haggen daaz ice-cream yesterday...so ex~!!!!! $12.90 for 1 pint~!@#!@ this gaga ice cream cost the same price for 2 pints~!!!!! stoopid haggen daaz...cheat people's money. i thought it used to cost $9.80~?!@

tried out the SOLIDWORKS yesterday. everything is ok....except for the drawing which turned out pretty funny. i think something is wrong somewhere...:/ but i will settle that on the day itself. other than that, i wrote out a nice step by step instruction for this tutorial...:)

hmmm...the uob card is so hard to activate. i dunno wat is wat~?!2 unlike POSB/DBS, they dont have a bankbook~!@#!@# :( and how am i supposed to deposit money inside? thru the net? eh?? aiyah...lousy bank lah..up till today i still dunno what is what....

wooo...suddenly realised my entry is so incoherent. but heck lah...

oh....did u know....>chrissy poo is out of Singapore idol~!hahaha...yeah. he looks cute but lacks the voice. and really, Singapore idol....tsk tsk.... wonder if Malaysia Idol is also this bad..... hmmm....a sudden funny thought....is winnie the pooh a guy or a girl? winnie=girl's name but this pooh talks like a guy...so...ermmm...gay??

:( i have ulcer in my mouth...it hurts...been there for like many days...:( so i decided to eat vitamin C pills~! good for complexion as well...and anyway my FANCL vitamin pills are expiring soon, so gotta clear them up fast...:)

i think im pregnant. hahaha...just kidding. its just that i have a strong craving for this and that lately. one moment i feel like eating chocolate, the next i feel like eating fried chicken, then the next i want sour stuffs, then i want ikan billies and then...and then....hahaha....and my tummy is getting bigger and bigger~! muhahahahaa.....:P

exams, it will be over in 1 month~!!! just 1 more month of torture~! i can do it baby~!!!!! but i haven even started yet. and my tutorials are lagging alot......:( its gonna be more than just torture.

Thursday, October 28, 2004


okies. these are the presents we bought for charles and cailing
top: a billabong pencil case for charles cos his pencil case is dying....poor pencil case. hahahaha...but i know charles wanted my black leather bag...right charles? muhahahah
bottom: below is a cute doraemon fluffly slipper for dearest cailing who loves doraemon. its good for keeping feet warm...:)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY to both of u...:D

so neat huh~! bought these book/magazine holder on sun from the value shop~!! cost $1.05 for 2~!! so cheap ah...:) i arranged them nicely in my bookshelf!!! and i bought nice high-lighters. probably it will help me study hard. hahaha..sound like a small kid eh? but it works for me...:P

updates. nothing much

yes, finally updating my blog. have been pretty shagged lately...:) just finished my SS Assignment. hopefully i can get a better grade this time. Although its again a last min work...hahahaha....i guess most people work best with pressure. so everytime ppl leave things to the last min. just like me~! ahaha...okies, im finding excuses for my lazy behaviour...:P

hmmmm...updates of my life. nothing much happened. just celebrated cailing and charles' birthday at PS yesterday. the anderson ice cream cake was yummilicious~!!!! hahahaha...gonna buy that for my mummy's birthday, so that i can eat it~!:P

nowadays, i think God is not happy with me. it rains everytime at the wrong time~!! just when i get down the bus or like when i just walk out of my house. either. all in all, unlucky week...i need to buy a nice umbrella....*hint*hint*

yes~! maia is finally out of Singapore idol~!!! find her a bitchy and AP and she cant sing that well~! from the first audition, i was wondering why the judges let her in. Singapore idol is pretty dumb. the talents u have here.....tsk tsk. its not that i wanna put down Singaporeans or something, but with so little human resources, its hard to find someone with real good talents. with the talents they have now on singapore idol, they can even get past american idol top 10~! lets see what they have installed for us tonight. well....i think leandra is the better of the pack.but she is too young and too chirpy. olinda, her voice is too husky and she dont really appeal to me in her mamasan furry dresses. anyway, just my thots.

Tuesday, October 26, 2004

opps~! deleted...:p and thank yous...:D

heeheee.....i just took off the previous message. some people like amy and jiali may have read it while most didn't. i just wrote it in a moment of anger or sadness or rather mood swing. heehee....everything is fine. thanks to those who showed concern. really thankful to have such great friends...:)

Wednesday, October 20, 2004

-no title-

argh~?!@#?@!?#!?@#!?@ so fed up~!!!!! i spent hours doing my nice CAD tutorial on solidworks......and just when i thought everything was fine.......when i tried to assemble everything nicely, it FREAKING dint match~!@#!@#!@$#!@#!@# and i dunno where is the problem`!?@#?!@ so angry~!!!!!! have to redo the whole darn thing~!?@#!?@#?!@#? argh~?!@#?!@?#!@?#!?@#?!@#?!@#?!@?#!@?
really feel like pulling out my hair man~! i feel like boxing boxing boxing~!!!!!!

sigh....wasn't feeling too good these past few days. so i wasn't able to go to school...and just when i wanted to go get my free haagen daaz ice-cream....:( stoopid body~! now no more free ice-cream cos my free "coupon" expired...:( boohoo...

but the good news is mummy and daddy back~! heehee....mummy bought back this hula-hoop which is said to help u lose weight and regain your figure. instead of a normal hula-hoop, it has small wheels inside the ring. Hence, the wheels will hit your stomach everytime u spin. ITS FREAKING PAIN~!!! no joke~! on the instruction manual, its written(in korean) that it may cause blue-black. like what the hell~? koreans are super look and health-counscious people. but this is too much~! i just span 5 rounds....and it hurt like hell....(ok, maybe i dunno how hell hurts, but it hurt alot alot) its like 1000 people pinching you at one time. anyone who wants to try, u can come my house and try it. i guess u will give up after a few rounds.hahaha...but in order to get my supermodel figure....I WILL DO 20 MINS OF HULA EVERYDAY~! starting from....ermmm...next week? hahaha...and i will go back to AMORE to workout. my mommy said i gained weight while she was away. so sad...:( its stress lah....i eat alot when i am stressed.

anyway, enough of whining. sigh....i feel like going dancing....clubbing...or i feel like going to the beach and screaming my hearts out....or i feel like taking a break and go to some resort and spend some alone time. i wonder why we must study so hard. i just wanna be a tai tai and love my husband and kids and live happily ever after.DREAM ON~! yeah. i will dream on. it is dreams and hopes which keeps us going...:)

anyway, no mood to continue. byebye

Tuesday, October 19, 2004








You are Silver Lion, who tend to be proud and dignified, and have an atmosphere of sweet woman.
But you also have a nervous and sensitive personality, and will not get too involved in things.
You are extremely proud, and lead life in extreme hurry without stopping.
Your sphere of activity covers great area, and because of your smart activity, people around you will respect you.
You value reality, and will not get in a danger of following unfinished dreams.
You can work effortlessly, and possess strength to endure loneliness.
You lack natural instinct to see through peoples feelings, and therefore are consciously and deliberately acting to be good hearted.
You may become little nagging at times, and when your favor is turned down, you get hurt.
You don't possess great ambition that you feel need to achieve even by sacrificing something.
Therefore, you don't go into adventure, and will lead steady and sound life.
You are smart and can make good decisions, but unfortunately, you lack feminine sweetness and soft atmosphere of a woman.
After marriage you try to lead steady and economic way of life, and will be a good wife.
But you will be dominant over your husband, and therefore may be a good idea to have a career.













Saturday, October 16, 2004

lalalala~!

hmmmm....do i sound sad and hurt? darn!!! why do people think im sad and some, even pity me~?!@#?!@ i dont want people's pity~!!!! nor emphathy~! i dont even need them~!! i am happy with my life and what the world has got to offer me~! I AM NOT SAD~!!!!!! and i dont suffer from depression!!!!!! argh~!!!! its just the inner me, the quiet inner-me~! i may seem happy and fun-loving and loud on the outside, but deep deep down inside, im a quiet, boring girl. yes, its true. i took this personality test in SAJC, and they said im a introvert. and i think its true. i seldom initiate talks to strangers unless neccessary. in fact, i dont really like talking to new people. i feel its uncomfortable.
haha, i find this online blog thing pretty interesting. i was reading my past entries and some made me tear, some brought a smile to my face. it helps me remember what happened and how i felt then. something the forgetful me always forget. so, for those of you who have no journals or some sort, i suggest u take my suggestion and write one~! you live life only once. you wouldnt want to forget it, be it good or bad.
hmmm, i think im scaring guys away. i just scared a couple of guys away cause i am afraid of falling in love again. i become very protective of myself and i will start throwing tantrums and start pushing them away. guess being hurt once really makes one learn. *bleah* wont talk much about it. but someone once said "the way you end your previous relationship affects how you approach your next relationship." so i guess next time you want to break up, make it clean and beautiful. haha....:D
yes~! my parents are coming back tomorrow~!!!i miss them soooooo much~!!! finally can eat my mummy's food. i wonder what they bought back for me~! muhahahaa...and by sister also better send me my birthday present over as promised~!!! if not, im gonna cut her hair off~! but poor her. no mama papa by her side. i really can empathize how se feels. sigh...i miss her too. although irritating, but she brings a smile to everyone;s face. okok, enough of lovey dovey stuffs, i gotta start my operation house cleaning~! sigh, staying at home on a saturday afternoon cleaning up this dirty messy house...:( hahaha....okies, really gotta go vacuum and mop the floor...:)

Wednesday, October 13, 2004

Single eyelids Rules~!!


everybody, repeat after me, SINGLE EYELIDS RULEZ~!!!yeah, i have single eyelid. actually not totally single. i have what koreans call it inner double eyelid. meaning i have a fold inside if i open up big enough`!!! hahaha..okies, i have small eyes, so what? hahahahaha.....i look cute here.....my single eyelid look so cute. muhahahaha.....just took this today...:P my friend said my face very white and very good complexion in this pic~! muhahaha...see~! i always l0ook so pretty, as always...:P

Tuesday, October 12, 2004

MAF Photos only uploaded now....yes...im slow...


wow. it took me forever to upload the MAF pictures....hahahaha...looks like everyone is having a great time here~!!and look at the sparks beside my face~! my face is illuminating till it lights up the sparklers~! muhahahaha.....click on the picture to see a larger, clearer view...:D

ON BEING TWENTY - SOMETHING

-->hey, here is something my friend, or rather an OLD brother-like figure sent to me on reading my blog. I just hit the big-2 not long ago, so I felt its pretty true for me. well, for all my friends who are twenty-something or reaching the big-2, here is a little something to cheer u on..:D i put this up without Nat's approval, but im sure he wouldn't mind right Mr Ong Mian Zhi ???? :P


ON BEING TWENTY - SOMETHING
They call it the "Quarter-life Crisis."
It is when you stop going along with the crowd
and start realizing that there are many things about yourself that you didn't know and may not like.
You start feeling insecure and wonder where you will be in a year or two,
but then get scared because you barely know where you are now.
You start realizing that people are selfish and that, maybe, those friends that you thought you were so
close to aren't exactly the greatest people you have ever met,
and the people you have lost touch with are some of the most important ones.
What you don't recognize is that they are realizing that too, and aren't really cold, catty, mean or
insincere, but that they are as confused as you. You look at your job... and it is not even close to
what you thought you would be doing, or maybe you are looking for a job and realizing that
you are going to have to start at the bottom and that scares you.
Your opinions have gotten stronger. You see what others are doing and find yourself judging more than
usual because suddenly you realize that you have certain boundaries in your life and are
constantly adding things to your list of what is acceptable and what isn't.
One minute, you are insecure and then the next, secure. You laugh and cry with the greatest force of
your life. You feel alone and scared and confused. Suddenly, change is the enemy and you try and cling on to the
past with dear life, but soon realize that the past is drifting further and further away,
and there is nothing to do but stay where you are or move forward.
You get your heart broken and wonder how someone you loved could do such damage to you. Or you lie in bed
and wonder why you can't meet anyone decent enough that you want to get to know better.
Or maybe you love someone but love someone else too and cannot figure out why you are doing this because
you know that you aren't a bad person.
One night stands and random hook ups start to look cheap.
Getting wasted and acting like an idiot starts to look pathetic.
You go through the same emotions and questions over and over, and talk with your friends about the same topics because you cannot seem to make a decision.
You worry about loans, money, the future and making a life for yourself... and while winning the race would
be great, right now you'd just like to be a contender!
What you may not realize is that everyone reading this relates to it. We are in our best of times and our
worst of times, trying as hard as we can to figure this whole thing out

Monday, October 11, 2004

PINK~!!! YUMMY YUMMY~!!!

hahaha...i realised that my page is so pinkish. looks as if i am trying hard to act sweet~! muhahaha....so what if i am? as long i think i am sweet and cute can already~! muhahaha...just kidding. pink is nice and it looks nice. for now, my favourite colour is......PINK~!!!! it used to be YELLOW, ORANGE, RED. YELLOW is my all time favourite colour. but i think i will stick to PINK now~! amy, cai, i know this is your favourite colour too..muhahaha....nice rite?~!:D

Lancome fair~!


yay~!!! the stuffs i bought at the lancome fair at takashimaya today~! bought a compact foundation and cleansing gel and got a foundation gel free~!!!!again, i spent tonnes...feel so guilty. i guess i will have to save up real bad this month. but so happy i bought these nice stuffs~! dont they look nice?~!@?! :D the cleanser better be good. cos i bought this cheap loreal cleanser and my face had this biting sensation. i think im sensitive to some ingredients in it. anyway, cleaser is one of the most important skincare so must get good one...u never know how your face will look like 20 years, or even 10 years down the road. hahaha....so, it pays to pay for your skincare~! :D

Sunday, October 10, 2004

~Home alone~

home alone isnt that fun after all....:(
  1. have to cook my own food.
  2. have to wash my own dishes.
  3. have to wash my own clothes.
  4. have to clean the WHOLE house by myself.
  5. have to water the plants everyday
  6. have to check the gas stove after cooking, before sleeping and before leaving the house.
  7. have to check whether the door is locked before sleeping and before leaving the house.
  8. nobody to take care of me when im sick or injured.

but admist these bad stuffs, home alone can be fun too...:)

  1. get to have the whole house to myself.
  2. get to eat what i want to eat.
  3. get to go grocery shopping.
  4. get to do what i want.
  5. get to go out and come back home as and when i like.
  6. no naggings from mummy.

sigh......i must study. my friends keep scaring me. so i better study. my CAD unseen tutorial was like shit. i cant even extrude. in the end, mine looked like shit. sigh....it is 15% of the whole grade.....i feel so demoralized. but still it dint wake me up.

my short term goals:

  • study hard
  • study smart
  • get good grades
  • be happy
  • be pretty
  • be confident
  • be loving
  • be caring
  • be nice
  • be thankful for everything
  • do not be selfish
  • do not be self-centered
  • do not throw tantrums
  • do not treat things for granted

and more and more....but i cant put all of them here....hahahaha....:)


I AM.......:D

王菲
酷酷美女型,有點我行我素有自我主張,不太喜歡人家管散發若有似無的神秘感

Tuesday, October 05, 2004


hahaha...it took me some time to upload this photo. taken after my hair straightening session with my webcab....:)

Life......

life....what exactly is it? studies? friends? family? love? God? Money?

i have been thinking about it these few days. but i still cant find the right answers. since i am in no mood to write my ss assignment, lets talk about life.

well, it has been some time since i have strayed away from God. and when i say God, means christianity. i never attended church for like close to 1 year? or issit 2 years? ermmm...i guess i lost count. i dunno why but i feel real disappointed in christians and find their false front really very disgusting. im not saying all christians are like tat, but just some....well, i think most. or is it cos i only see the bad side in life? i love God and all that, but i dunno. there are so many grey areas that i cant ignore. im an engineering student and for me, its either right or wrong. and seeing is believing. so if i dont see it, its really hard to believe. but somewhere in the bible, it is written something like " Blessed are those who see and believe, but more blessed are those who do not see and believe" (ermmm..something like tat lah....i cant find that verse) i dunno...okies...enought about christianity stuffs.

just a few days back, my ex, the stoopid irritating freaking spoilt brat sms-ed me and said " hi, i got a new gf from ntu. goodluck" LIKE WAT THE HELL? what the hell he tell me for~!? did i even ask? i even deleted all the sweet messages he sent like 1.5 years back the last time we fought~! argh~! stoopid~! make me think the whole day why would he want to msg me something like tat? to spite me?~! argh~!!!!!!! really very disgusted by his childish attitude~! aiyah....i dunno lah...i used to really like this guy lots, but all i got back was lots of lies and hurts. up till today, i still feel cheated. my whole freaking 2 years or issit 2.5 years or issit 3 years??? i dont care and i dont wanna care~!!! hmph~!but i guess its all over and i hope time can numb this pain.

okies, i just want to let that out. although i dont feel any better. just feel like slapping and punching him the next time i see him.

shucks. i have lots of stuffs to do, but i am still in laze mode. still haven wake up yet. maybe its the fengshui of my room. must buy some jade or something to change my luck and my tao hua yun~! muhahaha....:D tomorrow my dad is flying off....and after that, i will be home alone here. i guess the more i will be fooling around. haha...

oh yeah~~! bought a new specs today. so ex~! the stoopid optometrist tricked me into buying this expensive specs. i went in cos i saw the sign: FRAME + PLASTIC LENS = $39. in the end, i ended up paying $79. what a cheater~! hmph~!!!!

aiyah, dunno lah...gotta go continue my ss assignment. its 15% or 25% of my overall grade. adios~!

Saturday, October 02, 2004

I CAN BLOG AGAIN~!!!!

oh yeah baby~!!! i can type in my blog again~!!! dunno what happened?~! maybe the stoopid blog upgrade or something...:P yeah~!well, nothing much happened in the past few weeks. or rather, im lazy to type them out....:P

realised im far behind everybody in terms of studies.....i haven really revised anything since start of this sem~!!! yes, its that bad. i have to buck up so that i can go for my SEP~!! im hoping to get to south korea for my SEP...or at least for summer vacation or something...:D

so sad, my dad and mommy are going over to korea again. without me again...:( argh...i will be left home alone for 2 weeks again.... Well.....:) *chuckles* although i have to settle everything on my own, but......FREEDOM~! muhahaha...i guess i will slacking much and i can foresee my dishes and my smelly clothes piling up~!:P hahahaha....so if anyone of u wanna come and stay over, by all means~! just that...u gotta make yourself useful by washing the dishes and my dirty clothes~!!!!muhahaha...:P

aiyah...no mood to continue

=======break======

just went to airport to send mommy off....daddy will be going off this wed....sigh....

i just realised i must really buck up. feel that my life is heading no where....my studies....my work....im thinking of working...start to gain some experience first and as well as to earn some money....i wanna be independent. i dont wanna be a burden to my parents, taking everything for granted. i realised how much my parents have given me and it took me forever to realised what an easy life i had. i wanna be strong....

and one more thing....i haven been exercising. after my amore package expired.....i dint bother to renew it and i haven been exercising since then. and i realised my face grew rounder and my clothes...tighter....muhahaha...okies...im gonna lose weight again.....hopefully successful this time...:)

sigh...im starting to crap again. i find this journal thing a little crappy. even i find my journal boring.....why would others wanna read it??? hahahaha.....who actually reads my journal?? raise up your hands~!!! hahahha...ok.....end.

My angst tastes like....whatever that is....

My angst tastes like...
black licorice
Black Licorice
Find your angst's flavor
Unique and difficult to place, your angst finds its source in something you keep hidden. You have something serious and possibly traumatic, but you try to hide it from everyone and just tell them to ignore you when you seem troubled, that everything's really OK. You might think that you have good reasons for not telling people, and some of them may in fact be true, but most likely a lifetime of keeping your secrets has led to a resolution fortified by rationalization that nobody else can shake simply because you never give them a chance. Ask yourself if it would really be that horrible to open up to others; nobody says you have to do it all at once, even. But you should at least try getting out of your shell a little. It's not healthy to internalize everything and conceal it. Anyway, if people really care for you, and they probably do, then they'll be loving and supportive regardless of any reason to the contrary.